4760 Ozark Ln Indianapolis, IN 46239
Poplar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,208 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,382
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Ozark Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $327,302, approximately $137 per square foot. 4760 Ozark Ln is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Tom John Thang and Lian Hau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$205,339
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Tom John Thang and Lian Hau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$205,339
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Khai Pau Lian and Niang Nuam Khan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$205,339
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,963
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom John Thang | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Tom John Thang | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Khai Pau Lian | -- | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tom John Thang | $232,750 | |
| Closed | Tom John Thang | $232,750 | |
| Closed | Khai Pau Lian | $221,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $333,500 | $25,000 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $310,700 | $25,000 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $305,100 | $25,000 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $288,200 | $25,000 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $233,500 | $25,000 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $6 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map