4761 Cackler Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4761 Cackler Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $476,715, approximately $225 per square foot. 4761 Cackler Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Fraker Janice M
Bought by
Farker Jiance M and Janice M Fraker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farker Jiance M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,136 | $135,040 | $17,680 | $117,360 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $135,040 | $17,680 | $117,360 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $104,160 | $12,950 | $91,210 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $104,160 | $12,950 | $91,210 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $104,160 | $12,950 | $91,210 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $93,700 | $10,780 | $82,920 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $93,700 | $10,780 | $82,920 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $82,950 | $8,610 | $74,340 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $82,950 | $8,610 | $74,340 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $82,950 | $8,610 | $74,340 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $82,950 | $8,610 | $74,340 |
| 2013 | $3,469 | $82,950 | $8,610 | $74,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map