4761 Durfee Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,498 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4761 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $774,875, approximately $645 per square foot. 4761 Durfee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Lau Ben and Lau Linh Thi
Bought by
Lau And Tran Family Trust and Lau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Jimenez Ruben and Jimenez Estela
Bought by
Lau Ben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos and Estate Of Helen Sanchez
Bought by
Jimenez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Trust Guerrero Carmen Tr Helen G Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Carlos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau And Tran Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lau Ben | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jimenez Ruben | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanchez Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Ruben | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $342,055 | $273,648 | $68,407 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $335,349 | $268,283 | $67,066 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $328,774 | $263,023 | $65,751 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $322,328 | $257,866 | $64,462 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $316,009 | $252,810 | $63,199 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $312,769 | $250,218 | $62,551 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $306,637 | $245,312 | $61,325 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $300,625 | $240,502 | $60,123 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $288,954 | $231,164 | $57,790 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $284,614 | $227,692 | $56,922 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $279,039 | $223,232 | $55,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map