Estimated Value: $286,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4761 Pine Cone Dr, Etna, CA 96027 and is currently estimated at $337,151, approximately $226 per square foot. 4761 Pine Cone Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Mejia Marta E
Bought by
Mejia Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,140
Outstanding Balance
$210,307
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Card Bruce W
Bought by
Mejia Marta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,140
Outstanding Balance
$210,307
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Berggreen Nancy A
Bought by
Mejia Marta E and Card Bruce W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Maria E | -- | Mt Shasta T&E Co | |
| Mejia Marta E | -- | Mt Shasta T&E Co | |
| Mejia Marta E | $42,500 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Maria E | $235,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $240,493 | $40,610 | $199,883 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $231,156 | $39,034 | $192,122 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $226,624 | $38,269 | $188,355 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $196,363 | $35,039 | $161,324 |
| 2020 | $447 | $43,350 | $34,680 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $439 | $42,500 | $34,000 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $259 | $25,038 | $21,315 | $3,723 |
| 2017 | $254 | $24,548 | $24,548 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $24,067 | $24,067 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,706 | $23,706 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,242 | $23,242 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map