Estimated Value: $411,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47617 Palomino Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $467,801, approximately $271 per square foot. 47617 Palomino Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Demachuca Norberta O
Bought by
Machuca Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2010
Sold by
Bondgate Llc
Bought by
Machuca Marcos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Cerda David and Cerda Veronica
Bought by
Bondgate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Cerda Veronica E
Bought by
Cerda David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Desert Cheyenne Inc
Bought by
Cerda David and Cerda Veronica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,343
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machuca Marcos | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Machuca Marcos | $157,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bondgate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cerda David | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cerda David | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cerda David | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerda David | $170,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $201,768 | $50,437 | $151,331 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $193,935 | $48,480 | $145,455 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $190,133 | $47,530 | $142,603 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $186,406 | $46,599 | $139,807 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $184,496 | $46,122 | $138,374 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $180,879 | $45,218 | $135,661 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $177,333 | $44,332 | $133,001 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $173,857 | $43,463 | $130,394 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $170,449 | $42,611 | $127,838 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $167,891 | $41,972 | $125,919 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $164,603 | $41,150 | $123,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map