$400,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,061 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

169 on Market

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Water Softener

About This Home

As of May 2026

Don’t Miss This Beautifully Maintained One-Owner Home with a $3000 contribution towards buyer closing costs!
This stunning property offers exceptional value and shows true pride of ownership. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the thoughtful upgrades and meticulous care that set this home apart.
The kitchen features elegant granite countertops, upgraded appliances (which all convey), and custom lighting that enhances the space. Both bathrooms also boast granite surfaces, adding a touch of luxury throughout.
Step outside to a beautifully designed paver patio that wraps gracefully from the backyard to the front of the home—perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying your outdoor space. The screened-in back porch includes a sunshade, creating a relaxing retreat, while the fully fenced backyard offers ultimate privacy with no rear neighbors and a peaceful conservation view.
This home is move-in ready and priced to sell quickly—schedule your private showing today!
$3000 contribution towards buyers closings costs with an acceptable offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Glenn, Esq

PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-504-1110 License #3199133 Listed on: 10/15/2025

Co-Listed By

Pat Glenn

PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-504-1110 License #681357

Last Buyer's Agent

Andres Cevallos

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3579531

REAL BROKER, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,245

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,061 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • K Marshall Association, Phone Number (407) 447-5955
  • Preserve At Turtle Creek Ph 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,245

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2061
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2678
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261012804
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-504-1110
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 248.79
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Salem Dr.
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 194.08
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-504-1110
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 191.47

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0115G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: K Marshall
  • Phone: 407-447-5955
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA docs
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1000.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 83.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 83.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-31-0878-0001-2520
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500*

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Docs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4244.64
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 25-106
  • Tax Lot: 252

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA Docs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Carlos Antonio
Bought by
Serrano Carmen Milagros

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanian Preserve At Turtle Creek
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,706
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $308,330 Eastern Natl Title Agency Ll
Deed $3,860,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $302,706 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $400,000 -1.2% $194 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $405,000 -0.6% $197 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $407,500 -1.2% $198 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $412,500 -2.4% $200 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $422,500 -2.3% $205 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Price Changed $432,500 -0.6% $210 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $211 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $440,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,245 $288,230 -- --
2024 $4,139 $280,107 -- --
2023 $4,139 $271,949 $0 $0
2022 $3,999 $264,029 $0 $0
2021 $3,954 $256,339 $0 $0
2020 $3,921 $252,800 $64,900 $187,900
2019 $903 $48,000 $48,000 $0
2018 $855 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2017 $242 $12,500 $12,500 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6352871

Stellar MLS

APN: 06-26-31-0878-0001-2520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.