Estimated Value: $424,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47635 Granite Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $459,809, approximately $314 per square foot. 47635 Granite Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Vista Mirage Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Fausto Enrique and Fausto Mirian
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Cervantes Miriam Rangel
Bought by
Silva Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Silva Carlos
Bought by
Fausto Enrique C and Fausto Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Del Rey By Ipcc Llc
Bought by
Silva Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Mirage Homes Inc | $92,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $261,558 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Silva Carlos | -- | North American Title | |
| Fausto Enrique C | $340,909 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Silva Carlos | $140,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Carlos | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fausto Enrique C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Carlos | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $150,166 | $38,430 | $111,736 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $144,338 | $36,939 | $107,399 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $141,509 | $36,215 | $105,294 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $108,735 | $35,505 | $73,230 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $107,621 | $35,141 | $72,480 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $105,511 | $34,452 | $71,059 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $103,443 | $33,777 | $69,666 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $101,415 | $33,115 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $99,427 | $32,466 | $66,961 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $97,935 | $31,979 | $65,956 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $96,018 | $31,353 | $64,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map