4764 Limberlost Ln Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4764 Limberlost Ln, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $476,093, approximately $198 per square foot. 4764 Limberlost Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Mott Road Elementary School, Wellwood Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Rolling James H
Bought by
Morton Albert H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Carlucci Denise D
Bought by
Morton Harry and Morton Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Albert H | $264,900 | Jamie Lynn Sutphen | |
| Morton Harry | $148,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,334 | $410,000 | $76,500 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $11,334 | $344,800 | $64,300 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $11,823 | $337,600 | $63,000 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $11,139 | $295,100 | $55,700 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $10,835 | $256,600 | $53,600 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $9,885 | $256,600 | $58,500 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $249,800 | $56,900 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $9,305 | $238,000 | $56,900 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $233,300 | $55,800 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $9,041 | $233,300 | $55,800 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,300 | $55,800 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,300 | $55,800 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map