4764 Steele St Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,643,958 - $1,865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4764 Steele St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,726,240, approximately $639 per square foot. 4764 Steele St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towers Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Demshki Kenneth Edward and Demshki Margaret Diana
Bought by
Demshki Kenneth Edward and Demshki Margaret Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,660
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,516,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Demshki Kenneth E and Demshki Diana Demshki
Bought by
Demshki Kenneth Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Lee Kyung Wook
Bought by
Demshki Kenneth E and Diana Demshki M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demshki Kenneth Edward | -- | Accommodation | |
| Demshki Kenneth Edward | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Demshki Kenneth Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Demshki Kenneth E | $366,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demshki Kenneth Edward | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Demshki Kenneth E | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,219 | $606,334 | $317,124 | $289,210 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $594,446 | $310,906 | $283,540 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $582,791 | $304,810 | $277,981 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $571,365 | $298,834 | $272,531 |
| 2021 | $6,727 | $560,163 | $292,975 | $267,188 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $543,550 | $284,286 | $259,264 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $532,893 | $278,712 | $254,181 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $512,203 | $267,891 | $244,312 |
| 2015 | $5,905 | $504,511 | $263,868 | $240,643 |
| 2014 | $5,755 | $494,630 | $258,700 | $235,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map