Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Despota
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(727) 992-2494
3 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,843 - $157,000
This home is located at 4764 Sunny Loop Unit 3, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $145,961, approximately $149 per square foot. 4764 Sunny Loop Unit 3 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sunray Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Shirley | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Yenowine Stevens Donna | $45,000 | C A R E Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $46,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $46,000 | +2.2% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Price Changed | $52,900 | -3.8% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | +22.2% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.8% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -7.4% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | For Sale | $53,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $519 | $47,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $519 | $47,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $519 | $45,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $490 | $43,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $443 | $42,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $422 | $41,350 | $3,899 | $37,451 |
| 2020 | $408 | $40,780 | $3,899 | $36,881 |
| 2019 | $390 | $39,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $374 | $39,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $38,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $43,217 | $3,899 | $39,318 |
| 2014 | $831 | $43,805 | $3,899 | $39,906 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Despota
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(727) 992-2494
3 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria Kastritsos
OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
(727) 460-6383
10 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Estela Orosz
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
(813) 355-7620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.