4764 W Topeka Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,906 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4764 W Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $579,727, approximately $280 per square foot. 4764 W Topeka Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain Shadows Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2006
Sold by
Chilson Wayne D
Bought by
Chilson Wayne D and Chilson Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,600
Outstanding Balance
$169,474
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Chilson Margaret M
Bought by
Chilson Wayne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Chilson Wayne D and Chilson Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilson Wayne D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chilson Wayne D | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Chilson Wayne D | $143,587 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chilson Wayne D | $286,600 | |
| Closed | Chilson Wayne D | $116,500 | |
| Closed | Chilson Wayne D | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $28,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $27,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $40,030 | $8,000 | $32,030 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $31,510 | $6,300 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map