4765 Brompton Ln Bryan, TX 77802
Copperfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 Brompton Ln, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $238,333, approximately $195 per square foot. 4765 Brompton Ln is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $193,300 | $54,000 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $185,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $169,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $153,636 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map