4765 Chestnut Ln Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 Chestnut Ln, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $157,409, approximately $140 per square foot. 4765 Chestnut Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $18,040 | $1,790 | $16,250 |
| 2024 | $678 | $18,040 | $1,790 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $678 | $18,040 | $1,790 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | $678 | $18,040 | $1,790 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $34 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map