4765 Claude Ct Denver, CO 80216
Elyria-Swansea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,450 - $470,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 Claude Ct, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $434,613, approximately $328 per square foot. 4765 Claude Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swansea Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Rund Mark B
Bought by
Johnson Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Leonard H
Bought by
Johnson Paul M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Paul M
Bought by
Johnson Paul M and Johnson Leonard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Paul M
Bought by
Johnson Paul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Paul M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $30,500 | $16,110 | $16,110 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $24,900 | $11,620 | $13,280 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $24,900 | $11,620 | $13,280 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $21,530 | $9,920 | $11,610 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $22,150 | $10,210 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $21,210 | $4,080 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $21,210 | $4,080 | $17,130 |
| 2018 | $540 | $13,960 | $2,060 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $13,960 | $2,060 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $630 | $7,720 | $2,046 | $5,674 |
| 2015 | $603 | $7,720 | $2,046 | $5,674 |
| 2014 | $501 | $6,030 | $1,512 | $4,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map