4765 E Belleview St Unit 54 Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,281 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 E Belleview St Unit 54, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $192,820, approximately $199 per square foot. 4765 E Belleview St Unit 54 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brunson-Lee Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Tabusum Sohaila
Bought by
Mahmud Ahmed Muhammed and Abawage Sara Abamecha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Ameen Natik
Bought by
Tabusum Sohaila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Summit Wholesale Llc
Bought by
Tabusum Sohaila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Hegrenes Barry
Bought by
Summit Wholesale Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Castillo Philip and Antuna Sara
Bought by
Hegrenes Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Samuel
Bought by
Castillo Philip and Antuna Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Walden Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
City Of Phoenix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Walden Robert L
Bought by
Walden Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmud Ahmed Muhammed | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Tabusum Sohaila | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tabusum Sohaila | $23,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Summit Wholesale Llc | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hegrenes Barry | $90,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Hegrenes Barry | $180,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Castillo Philip | $43,750 | Title Partners For Russ Lyon | |
| City Of Phoenix | -- | -- | |
| Walden Family Ltd Partnership | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Philip | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $3,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $392 | $3,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $392 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2022 | $378 | $10,580 | $2,110 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $384 | $8,860 | $1,770 | $7,090 |
| 2020 | $377 | $5,310 | $1,060 | $4,250 |
| 2019 | $375 | $4,300 | $860 | $3,440 |
| 2018 | $354 | $3,670 | $730 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $339 | $3,400 | $680 | $2,720 |
| 2016 | $331 | $3,450 | $690 | $2,760 |
| 2015 | $311 | $2,670 | $530 | $2,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map