4765 E Saint John Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,497 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 E Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $542,874, approximately $338 per square foot. 4765 E Saint John Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $26,476 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $25,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $36,660 | $7,330 | $29,330 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map