4765 Stanhope Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 Stanhope Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $384,439, approximately $222 per square foot. 4765 Stanhope Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kennerly Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Healey James M and Healey Mary E
Bought by
Healey James M and Healey Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $68,710 | $15,810 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $59,430 | $15,810 | $43,620 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $59,430 | $15,810 | $43,620 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $51,170 | $15,810 | $35,360 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $51,170 | $15,810 | $35,360 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $46,800 | $15,810 | $30,990 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $46,800 | $15,810 | $30,990 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $36,880 | $9,650 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $36,880 | $9,650 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $35,720 | $8,800 | $26,920 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $35,720 | $8,800 | $26,920 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $36,790 | $5,210 | $31,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map