4766 Read Mountain Rd Cloverdale, VA 24077
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4766 Read Mountain Rd, Cloverdale, VA 24077 and is currently estimated at $329,850, approximately $175 per square foot. 4766 Read Mountain Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $209,800 | $40,000 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $209,800 | $40,000 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $152,700 | $22,300 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $152,700 | $22,300 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $152,700 | $22,300 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $152,700 | $22,300 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $140,700 | $22,300 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $140,700 | $22,300 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $140,700 | $22,300 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $140,700 | $22,300 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $973 | $135,200 | $22,300 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $973 | $135,200 | $22,300 | $112,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $135,200 | $22,300 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map