47665 Via Florence La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,402,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47665 Via Florence, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,196,814, approximately $407 per square foot. 47665 Via Florence is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Homes Canaday and Homes Llq
Bought by
Canaday Homes/Llq Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,620,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Canaday & Company
Bought by
Canaday Homes/Llq Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,620,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Wilma La Quinta Lp
Bought by
Canaday & Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canaday Homes/Llq Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Canaday Homes/Llq Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Canaday & Company | $660,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canaday Homes/Llq Llc | $1,620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canaday & Company | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,474 | $650,114 | $176,738 | $473,376 |
| 2023 | $8,474 | $624,872 | $169,876 | $454,996 |
| 2022 | $8,030 | $612,621 | $166,546 | $446,075 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $600,610 | $163,281 | $437,329 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $594,452 | $161,607 | $432,845 |
| 2019 | $7,549 | $582,797 | $158,439 | $424,358 |
| 2018 | $7,393 | $571,371 | $155,333 | $416,038 |
| 2017 | $7,263 | $560,169 | $152,288 | $407,881 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $549,186 | $149,302 | $399,884 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | $540,938 | $147,060 | $393,878 |
| 2014 | $7,015 | $530,343 | $144,180 | $386,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map