477 Bloomfield Rd Burlingame, CA 94010
Oak Grove Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,651,000 - $2,838,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$1,628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Bloomfield Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,718,140, approximately $1,627 per square foot. 477 Bloomfield Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2015
Sold by
Siu Rowena
Bought by
Siu Rowena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Siu Rowena
Bought by
Lam Paul and Siu Rowena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Lam Paul Kueong Kwok
Bought by
Siu Rowena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Armstrong Ellinor L
Bought by
The Ellinor Armstrong 1995 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Rowena | -- | None Available | |
| Siu Rowena | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Siu Rowena | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |