477 Boothe Ln Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Boothe Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $377,530, approximately $229 per square foot. 477 Boothe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Williams Frank L and Williams Marjorie J
Bought by
Williams Frank L and Williams Marjorie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Frank L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $179,772 | $30,475 | $149,297 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $176,247 | $29,877 | $146,370 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $172,791 | $29,291 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $169,403 | $28,717 | $140,686 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $166,081 | $28,154 | $137,927 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $164,378 | $27,865 | $136,513 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $161,155 | $27,319 | $133,836 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $157,995 | $26,783 | $131,212 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $154,897 | $26,258 | $128,639 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $151,860 | $25,743 | $126,117 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $149,579 | $25,356 | $124,223 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $146,649 | $24,859 | $121,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map