477 Buckley Hall Rd Dutton, VA 23050
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Buckley Hall Rd, Dutton, VA 23050. 477 Buckley Hall Rd is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $297,000 | $31,800 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $297,000 | $31,800 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $297,000 | $31,800 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $286,900 | $31,800 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $286,900 | $31,800 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $286,900 | $31,800 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $286,900 | $31,800 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $286,900 | $31,800 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $286,900 | $31,800 | $255,100 |
| 2015 | $9,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,617 | $178,100 | $31,800 | $146,300 |
| 2013 | $837 | $178,100 | $31,800 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map