477 Buckthorn Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Buckthorn Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $481,196, approximately $255 per square foot. 477 Buckthorn Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Calvo Alexander M and Calvo Michelle M
Bought by
Heikila Edward R and Heikila Magnola L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heikila Edward R | $279,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $455,000 | $25,000 | $430,000 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $455,000 | $20,000 | $435,000 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $403,000 | $12,000 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $352,000 | $12,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $335,000 | $12,000 | $323,000 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $317,000 | $12,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $317,000 | $12,000 | $305,000 |