477 E 2050 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 E 2050 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $525,625, approximately $452 per square foot. 477 E 2050 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Quercus Llc and Mill Creek Heights Trust
Bought by
Mill Creek Heights Trust and Quercus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Hill Shanda S
Bought by
Sterling Fiduciaries Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Hill Shanda S
Bought by
Hill Shanda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Hill Shanda Smith and Hill Stephen Rand
Bought by
Hill Shanda S and Hill Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Hill Shanda S
Bought by
Hill Shanda Smith and Hill Stephen Rand
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Creek Heights Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sterling Fiduciaries Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hill Shanda S | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Shanda S | -- | -- | |
| Hill Shanda Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $250,250 | $171,318 | $78,932 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $242,000 | $166,811 | $75,189 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $421,000 | $293,848 | $127,152 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $245,300 | $157,060 | $88,240 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $330,000 | $206,083 | $123,917 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $293,000 | $171,387 | $121,613 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $291,000 | $152,310 | $138,690 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $264,000 | $148,701 | $115,299 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $122,760 | $86,387 | $36,373 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $112,640 | $86,387 | $26,253 |
| 2014 | $345 | $117,385 | $86,387 | $30,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,240 | $58,731 | $54,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map