Seller's Agent in 2024
Brent Kimmerle
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 450-2363
42 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $255,000
Wonderful 4 bedroom, 2 bath two-story home on a corner lot in great central location. Charm and character galore with updated kitchen, new carpet, main floor laundry, hardwood floors and two porches to enjoy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thicke Francis | $217,000 | Homestead Title Llc | |
| Rider Vivian R | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Rider Vivian | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Baker William S | $157,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rider Vivian R | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker William S | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rider Vivian | $141,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Sold | $217,000 | +5.9% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $189,800 | $30,100 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $183,200 | $29,000 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $177,900 | $29,000 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $171,000 | $26,800 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $152,900 | $23,600 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $134,800 | $21,700 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $134,800 | $21,700 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $133,100 | $21,700 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brent Kimmerle
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 450-2363
42 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
DeAnne Forsythe
Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS
(507) 458-5656
63 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6584558
APN: 32.300.1740
Ask me questions while you tour the home.