Seller's Agent in 2012
Christopher Naatz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(847) 812-2154
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,210 - $461,000
4 bedrooms + loft + den. 2 car garage + full basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #471011217 Listed on: 10/30/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleisch Michael E | $255,566 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleisch Michael E | $250,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | $255,566 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | For Sale | $255,566 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,769 | $128,977 | $18,119 | $110,858 |
| 2024 | $10,176 | $120,821 | $16,973 | $103,848 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | $103,215 | $14,500 | $88,715 |
| 2022 | $10,986 | $100,145 | $14,956 | $85,189 |
| 2021 | $10,716 | $94,628 | $14,132 | $80,496 |
| 2020 | $10,508 | $90,190 | $13,469 | $76,721 |
| 2019 | $9,205 | $85,237 | $12,729 | $72,508 |
| 2018 | $11,228 | $96,187 | $18,615 | $77,572 |
| 2017 | $11,109 | $95,075 | $18,400 | $76,675 |
| 2016 | $10,614 | $90,033 | $17,424 | $72,609 |
| 2015 | $8,416 | $80,109 | $15,996 | $64,113 |
| 2014 | $6,999 | $78,176 | $15,610 | $62,566 |
| 2012 | $122 | $71,066 | $15,017 | $56,049 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christopher Naatz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(847) 812-2154
5 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08210833
APN: 09-02-304-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.