477 S 800 E Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 S 800 E, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $421,870, approximately $367 per square foot. 477 S 800 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Clearfield Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Leora C Yardley Family Trust and Yardley Leora C
Bought by
Wright James R and Wright Sarah Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Yardley Leor E and Yardley Lillian F
Bought by
Yardley Leora C and Yardley Gary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright James R | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Yardley Leora C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $213,950 | $83,486 | $130,464 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $211,750 | $79,730 | $132,020 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $359,000 | $126,403 | $232,597 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $209,550 | $71,369 | $138,181 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $280,000 | $81,907 | $198,093 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $247,000 | $70,076 | $176,924 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $239,000 | $69,130 | $169,870 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $225,000 | $58,292 | $166,708 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $94,985 | $24,920 | $70,065 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $87,395 | $24,920 | $62,475 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $86,529 | $24,920 | $61,609 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,585 | $26,018 | $44,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map