477 Spring Lake Rd Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $425,367
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Spring Lake Rd, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $390,592, approximately $186 per square foot. 477 Spring Lake Rd is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $429,700 | $43,000 | $386,700 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $238,600 | $32,500 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $238,600 | $32,500 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $238,600 | $32,500 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $238,600 | $32,500 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $206,500 | $32,500 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $206,500 | $32,500 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $206,500 | $32,500 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map