477 Spring St Pottstown, PA 19464
Manatawny-Farmington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,763 - $284,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Spring St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $275,691, approximately $234 per square foot. 477 Spring St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pottstown Middle School, Pottstown Senior High School, and West-Mont Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Peterman Mary Lou and Peterman Barry L
Bought by
Peterman Mary Lou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterman Mary Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $91,480 | $40,950 | $50,530 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $91,480 | $40,950 | $50,530 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $91,480 | $40,950 | $50,530 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $91,480 | $40,950 | $50,530 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $91,480 | $40,950 | $50,530 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $91,480 | $40,950 | $50,530 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $91,480 | $40,950 | $50,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map