NOT LISTED FOR SALE

477 Stone View Trail Austin, TX 78737

Estimated Value: $445,702 - $499,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2018

Current estimated payment $3,423 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Beautiful one story home with Hill Country view backing to greenbelt. Covered patio and expansive deck. 3-car garage. 5 minutes to new Baltera commercial with theater, restaurants, retail and more. Convenient to Austin. Outstanding Dripping Springs schools. 3 bedrooms plus office. Lovely corner fireplace. Island kitchen. Community amenities include walking trail, 2 playgrounds, community pool, underground utilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Rose

Rose Real Estate License #TREC# 0214976 Listed on: 03/21/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Other Agent

Other Broker

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,688

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Well
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

Overview

  • Village At Ledge Stone Condo Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,688

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium,Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Village At Ledge Stone Condo
  • Directions: From Austin take Hwy 290 towards Dripping Springs * Right on Ledge Stone Drive * Right on Stone View Trail * Property on left
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1988
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System-Lawn, Outside City(w/Acrg), < 1 Acre
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, 3+ Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Sewer: Other
  • Laundry Features: Washer-Dryer Connection

• Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 660
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dripping Springs

Lot Info

  • Zoning: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8688

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2018
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
List Price
$340,000
Current Estimated Value
$471,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,667
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$266,259

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2011
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
List Price
$269,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,083
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bell Hannah Waray $232,500
Previous Owner Gonzalez Bonnie J $242,083
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold -- -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2018 05/27/18 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $158 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Price Changed $325,000 -4.4% $163 / Sq Ft
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Sale $340,000 +26.4% $171 / Sq Ft
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/07/2012 02/07/12 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2011 09/13/11 For Sale $269,031 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,215 $414,540 $45,260 $369,280
2024 $102 $414,750 $45,260 $369,490
2023 $11,443 $484,880 $45,260 $439,620
2022 $12,984 $514,410 $70,000 $444,410
2021 $10,747 $394,970 $70,000 $324,970
2019 $8,937 $306,890 $42,190 $264,700
2018 $8,906 $304,910 $35,000 $269,910
2017 $8,744 $297,450 $35,000 $262,450
2016 $7,777 $264,570 $27,810 $236,760
2015 $6,905 $251,660 $27,810 $223,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 75432

Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

APN: R125720

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.