477 Windfall Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $58,715 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Windfall Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $75,179, approximately $103 per square foot. 477 Windfall Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Fuhrman Jimmy D
Bought by
Jimmy D Fuhrman And Sherry Fuhrman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Snow Kerry T
Bought by
Fuhrman Jimmy D and Fuhrman Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Gallantine James L
Bought by
Snow Kerry T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Snow Kerry T
Bought by
Gallantine James L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy D Fuhrman And Sherry Fuhrman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuhrman Jimmy D | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Snow Kerry T | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Gallantine James L | $23,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $991 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2025 | $967 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2024 | $900 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2023 | $915 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2022 | $900 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2021 | $893 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $893 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $848 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $8 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2016 | $786 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2015 | $304 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
| 2014 | $304 | $25,850 | $12,360 | $13,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map