4770 Craigmont Dr Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,664 - $228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4770 Craigmont Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $213,916, approximately $70 per square foot. 4770 Craigmont Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brownsville Rd Elementary School, Craigmont Middle School, and Craigmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Colbert and Richard
Bought by
Colbert Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$154,624
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Warren William P and Warren Anne Douglas
Bought by
Colbert Richard and Colbert Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Jeannette | -- | -- | |
| Colbert Richard | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colbert Jeannette | $162,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Colbert Richard | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $52,750 | $6,125 | $46,625 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $34,225 | $4,800 | $29,425 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $34,225 | $4,800 | $29,425 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $34,225 | $4,800 | $29,425 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $34,225 | $4,800 | $29,425 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $24,450 | $4,800 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $24,450 | $4,800 | $19,650 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $24,450 | $4,800 | $19,650 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $24,450 | $4,800 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map