4770 E Oswego St Rimrock, AZ 86335
Lake Montezuma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,031 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4770 E Oswego St, Rimrock, AZ 86335 and is currently estimated at $218,758, approximately $287 per square foot. 4770 E Oswego St is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek School and Sedona Sky Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Kirk John W and Ellett Loreen M
Bought by
Ellett Loreen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Ellett Loreen M
Bought by
Kirk John W and Ellett Loreen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Bruno Cheryl
Bought by
Ellett Loreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Jean James Jr Walter G and Jean James Dorothy
Bought by
Ellett Loreen and Bruno Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellett Loreen M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ellett Loreen M | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Kirk John W | -- | None Available | |
| Ellett Loreen | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Ellett Loreen | $7,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellett Loreen | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $522 | $10,360 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $495 | $9,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $479 | $10,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $479 | $8,541 | $1,086 | $7,455 |
| 2022 | $498 | $6,512 | $612 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $476 | $6,261 | $739 | $5,522 |
| 2020 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map