4770 Farndon Ct Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $905,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4770 Farndon Ct, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $886,252, approximately $405 per square foot. 4770 Farndon Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Truro Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1985
Bought by
Lim Moo S and And Enn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Moo S | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $809,510 | $286,000 | $523,510 |
| 2024 | $8,580 | $740,650 | $281,000 | $459,650 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $730,650 | $281,000 | $449,650 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $660,160 | $256,000 | $404,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $622,490 | $236,000 | $386,490 |
| 2020 | $7,863 | $591,170 | $221,000 | $370,170 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $572,330 | $216,000 | $356,330 |
| 2018 | $7,432 | $558,760 | $216,000 | $342,760 |
| 2017 | $0 | $538,780 | $206,000 | $332,780 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $513,120 | $191,000 | $322,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map