4779 Tapestry Dr Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4779 Tapestry Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $920,030, approximately $366 per square foot. 4779 Tapestry Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Truro Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Haberlin John G and And Sandra G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberlin John G | $146,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,910 | $841,660 | $285,000 | $556,660 |
| 2023 | $8,560 | $758,510 | $280,000 | $478,510 |
| 2022 | $7,836 | $685,250 | $255,000 | $430,250 |
| 2021 | $7,595 | $647,200 | $235,000 | $412,200 |
| 2020 | $7,278 | $614,950 | $220,000 | $394,950 |
| 2019 | $7,045 | $595,260 | $215,000 | $380,260 |
| 2018 | $6,680 | $580,850 | $215,000 | $365,850 |
| 2017 | $6,505 | $560,320 | $205,000 | $355,320 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $534,420 | $190,000 | $344,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map