4772 Rapid Run Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,753 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4772 Rapid Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $166,438, approximately $120 per square foot. 4772 Rapid Run Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2022
Sold by
Ramsey Dolores L
Bought by
Ramsey Kenneth Wayne and Ramsey Dolores L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,802
Outstanding Balance
$98,670
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Robert J Fahey
Bought by
Fahey Dolores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Fahey Dolores M
Bought by
Ramsey Dolores L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Kenneth Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsey Kenneth Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fahey Dolores M | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramsey Dolores L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Kenneth Wayne | $104,802 | |
| Closed | Ramsey Kenneth Wayne | $104,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $40,065 | $5,208 | $34,857 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $40,065 | $5,208 | $34,857 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $40,065 | $5,208 | $34,857 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $19,194 | $5,173 | $14,021 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $19,194 | $5,173 | $14,021 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $19,194 | $5,173 | $14,021 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $17,451 | $4,704 | $12,747 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $17,451 | $4,704 | $12,747 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $17,451 | $4,704 | $12,747 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $21,648 | $5,026 | $16,622 |
| 2015 | $823 | $21,648 | $5,026 | $16,622 |
| 2014 | $830 | $21,648 | $5,026 | $16,622 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $24,602 | $5,712 | $18,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map