4773 E Mountain View Dr San Diego, CA 92116
Normal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,441,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4773 E Mountain View Dr, San Diego, CA 92116 and is currently estimated at $1,352,265, approximately $703 per square foot. 4773 E Mountain View Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Normal Heights Elementary, Wilson Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Hodnett Nicholas C and Hodnett Linda P
Bought by
Hodnett Nicholas C and Hodnet Linda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,169
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,192,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Hodnett Linda Pastor and Hodnett Nicholas C
Bought by
Hodnett Nicholas C and Hodnett Linda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Pastor Linda J
Bought by
Hodnett Linda Pastor and Hodnett Nicholas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
James Calvin & Dorothy Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pastor Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
James Calvin E and James Dorothy J
Bought by
James Calvin Eugene and James Dorothy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodnett Nicholas C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hodnett Nicholas C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hodnett Nicholas C | -- | None Available | |
| Hodnett Linda Pastor | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Pastor Linda J | $244,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| James Calvin Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodnett Nicholas C | $374,500 | |
| Closed | Hodnett Linda Pastor | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastor Linda J | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $493,225 | $215,170 | $278,055 |
| 2024 | $5,888 | $483,554 | $210,951 | $272,603 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $474,073 | $206,815 | $267,258 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $464,778 | $202,760 | $262,018 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $416,450 | $198,785 | $217,665 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $342,898 | $196,747 | $146,151 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $336,176 | $192,890 | $143,286 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $329,585 | $189,108 | $140,477 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $323,123 | $185,400 | $137,723 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $316,788 | $181,765 | $135,023 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $312,030 | $179,035 | $132,995 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $305,918 | $175,528 | $130,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map