NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $549,000 - $673,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,862 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2022

Last sale price $515,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,623 / mo

117 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Come see this SMART custom-built 3,862 sq. ft. contemporary/colonial home,
situated on a well maintained 0.69-acre lot, nestled in the heart of the
exclusive Nutters Crossing golf community. Enter the beautiful foyer with
freshly polished hardwood floors. The foyer boasts a formal dining room to
the right and a formal living room to the left. The extended foyer leads to the
formal family room that features a 25 ft. ceiling, two (2) story windows
(which create ample natural lighting), and a built-in gas/electric
fireplace. The bar seating in the kitchen creates a good flow for entertaining
between the kitchen and the family room. The kitchen also features a breakfast
nook with a large bay window looking out over the rear deck and yard. The
kitchen also features a new stainless-steel sink and appliances, custom
cabinets, and backsplash. The kitchen is equipped for both gas and electric
cooking. The first floor also features a large laundry room (w/washer, dryer,
and utility sink), half bath, and a master bedroom and ensuite (w/ jacuzzi
tub, enclosed toilet/water closet, standing shower, and two walk-in closets).
The second floor features a landing that overlooks the family room and
foyer. The second floor also features a second oversized master bedroom
(w/ensuite and walk-in closet), a third bedroom (w/ ensuite and large
oversized walk-in closet), and 2 standard bedrooms (w/ walk-in closets and
shared bathroom), and a large attic (w/ ladder).
This beautiful and breathtaking home features an oversized attached
garage (3 standard sized cars), a large recently serviced whole house
water conditioning system (12/2021), a recently serviced tankless hot water system (12/2021), all new custom faux blinds, new carpet, new paint, well-maintained lawn (TruGreen), a 7-zone sprinkler system, a freshly painted
oversized deck/porch/columns/walkways, the asphalt driveway was repaved
(12/2021), 500 gallons gas tank (underground), water well, and recently
cleaned septic tank and new distribution box (05/2022). The home also features a two-zoned heating
gas/electric heat pump (A new upstairs electric air-handler and a recently
serviced downstairs gas air-handler). Additionally, all air ducts were
recently cleaned. Conveniently located near the US-13 bypass and minutes
from town for easy commute. A 1-year warranty conveys with full price offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Temeka Mumford

(410) 543-4545 greg.goldman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 12/29/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

William Brown

(302) 846-7839 walt.t@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #22503

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,694

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 30,066 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R22

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Driveway Spaces
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,862 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 448
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2308039577

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,694

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2021-12-30
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater - Tankless
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Eat-In, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Entry Level Bedroom
  • Window Features: Storm, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 3862
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3862
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 142.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3862
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

• Security: Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Community Septic Tank, Private Septic Tank

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 30066.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R22
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5346312
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3694.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2308039577
  • Tax Lot: 448
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2021
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.36%
Current Estimated Value
$592,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,712
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.71%
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$468,126
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,586

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2020
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Shirley
Bought by
Thompson Courtney O and Thompson Sherita S
Seller's Agent
Donna Harrington
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Temeka Mumford
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.10%
Original Mortgage
$307,575
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Scott David B
Bought by
Bennett Clarence and Bennett Shirley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armwood Cedric L $515,000 Fidelity National Title
Thompson Courtney O $300,000 Mid Atlantic T&E Co Inc
Bennett Clarence $394,900 --
Scott David B $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Armwood Cedric L $489,250
Previous Owner Thompson Courtney O $307,575
Closed Scott David B --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Sold $515,000 -6.4% $133 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Price Changed $550,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Sale $550,000 +6.8% $142 / Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Off Market $515,000 -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Price Changed $566,000 -2.4% $147 / Sq Ft
01/29/2022 01/29/22 Price Changed $580,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
01/29/2022 01/29/22 For Sale $580,000 +12.6% $150 / Sq Ft
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Off Market $515,000 -- --
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $300,000 -7.7% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 For Sale $325,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,989 $539,400 $50,500 $488,900
2024 $4,745 $488,667 $0 $0
2023 $4,390 $437,933 $0 $0
2022 $4,006 $387,200 $50,500 $336,700
2021 $3,860 $375,800 $0 $0
2020 $3,818 $364,400 $0 $0
2019 $3,695 $353,000 $50,500 $302,500
2018 $3,570 $343,333 $0 $0
2017 $3,506 $333,667 $0 $0
2016 -- $324,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,904 $324,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,904 $324,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWC2002646

Bright MLS

APN: 08-039577

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.