4774 Shaker Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4774 Shaker Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $312,102, approximately $250 per square foot. 4774 Shaker Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Nickell Pauline J
Bought by
Butcher James L and Butcher Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,223
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1990
Sold by
Nickell Donald C and Nickell Paul
Bought by
Nickell and Nickell Pauline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher James L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Nickell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butcher James L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $106,530 | $56,740 | $49,790 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $106,530 | $56,740 | $49,790 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $79,971 | $35,899 | $44,072 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $79,972 | $35,900 | $44,072 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $79,972 | $35,900 | $44,072 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $65,016 | $29,187 | $35,830 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $65,016 | $29,187 | $35,830 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $65,016 | $29,187 | $35,830 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $57,075 | $25,204 | $31,871 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $57,075 | $25,204 | $31,871 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $57,075 | $25,204 | $31,871 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $52,960 | $24,250 | $28,710 |
| 2013 | $2,428 | $60,810 | $26,070 | $34,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map