47749 Walden Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47749 Walden Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $340,173, approximately $212 per square foot. 47749 Walden Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Berishaj Suzanne
Bought by
Ibraj Rexhep and Ibraj Mardalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,659
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Berisaj Paljoka and Berisaj Gjon
Bought by
Berishaj Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Toto Violeta and Juncevic Ljuca
Bought by
Berisaj Paljoka and Berishaj Gjon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2005-Ar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Juncevic Violeta
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Juncevic Violeta
Bought by
Juncevic Violeta and Juncevic Ljuca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Brancaleone Thomas J and Brancaleone Sue
Bought by
Juncevic Violeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Pearson Mark S
Bought by
Brancaleone Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibraj Rexhep | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibraj Rexhep | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berishaj Suzanne | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Berisaj Paljoka | $145,500 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $134,300 | None Available | |
| Juncevic Violeta | -- | None Available | |
| Juncevic Violeta | $202,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Brancaleone Sue | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibraj Rexhep | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Ibraj Rexhep | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berishaj Suzanne | $159,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $89,640 | $27,000 | $62,640 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $89,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $84,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $69,970 | $16,000 | $53,970 |
| 2013 | $1,778 | $69,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map