47750 Walden Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47750 Walden Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $397,375, approximately $176 per square foot. 47750 Walden Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
King Paul and King Amy E
Bought by
King Paul R and King Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,972
Outstanding Balance
$120,107
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Kobe Matthew and Kobe Elizabeth
Bought by
King Paul and King Amy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Gonzales Rogelio
Bought by
Kobe Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
D & T Const
Bought by
Gonzales R R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Paul R | -- | Abstract Title Agency | |
| King Paul | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Kobe Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales R R | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Paul R | $180,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $119,160 | $29,500 | $89,660 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $119,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $115,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $103,810 | $20,500 | $83,310 |
| 2011 | $675 | $91,100 | $18,000 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map