D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darvin Ebanks
Southern Classic Realtors
(478) 444-3928
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $222,000
Welcome to 4775 Cheryl Ann Drive, a charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch nestled in a quiet North Macon neighborhood. With 1,223 square feet of living space and nearly an acre of land, this home offers comfort, updates, and room to grow. Step inside to find original hardwood floors, fresh interior paint, and a smart layout designed for everyday living. The living room flows into a separate dining area, while the kitchen offers ample cabinet space, natural light, and a cozy breakfast nook. The primary suite features a private full bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, kids, or a home office. This home comes with major upgrades already done for you - including a new roof, new HVAC system, and a freshly paved driveway, adding value, peace of mind, and great curb appeal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Classic Realtors License #441300 Listed on: 07/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebanks Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebanks Carley | $197,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Chandler Elaine | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Bouie Linda W | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Garrison Danielle | $95,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Chandler Elaine | $128,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouie Linda W | $106,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison Danielle | $93,279 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $197,900 | -1.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +51.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $132,000 | -2.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $57,981 | $20,998 | $36,983 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $57,981 | $20,998 | $36,983 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $54,619 | $20,998 | $33,621 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $61,339 | $18,298 | $43,041 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $52,800 | $16,620 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $45,997 | $13,129 | $32,868 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $42,933 | $13,129 | $29,804 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $42,933 | $13,129 | $29,804 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $41,223 | $13,129 | $28,094 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $41,223 | $13,129 | $28,094 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $41,223 | $13,129 | $28,094 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $41,223 | $13,129 | $28,094 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darvin Ebanks
Southern Classic Realtors
(478) 444-3928
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lauren Cheek
Say Yes 2 the Address
(910) 384-3423
30 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Molly Muse
Sheridan, Solomon & Associates
14 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10569309
APN: L044-0011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.