4775 Maple Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $826,905
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4775 Maple Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $805,726, approximately $735 per square foot. 4775 Maple Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Krimston Joshua P and Faccini-Krimston Celine
Bought by
Joshua P Krimston And Celine Faccini-Krimston and Krimston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Svoboda Jan and Svoboda Veronika
Bought by
Krimston Joshua and Krimston Celine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua P Krimston And Celine Faccini-Krimston | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krimston Joshua P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krimston Joshua | $272,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krimston Joshua | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Krimston Joshua | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $402,540 | $297,997 | $104,543 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $394,648 | $292,154 | $102,494 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $386,911 | $286,426 | $100,485 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $379,325 | $280,810 | $98,515 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $371,888 | $275,304 | $96,584 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $368,076 | $272,482 | $95,594 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $360,860 | $267,140 | $93,720 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $353,785 | $261,902 | $91,883 |
| 2017 | $50 | $346,849 | $256,767 | $90,082 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $340,049 | $251,733 | $88,316 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $334,942 | $247,952 | $86,990 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $328,381 | $243,095 | $85,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map