4775 River Oaks Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $932,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4775 River Oaks Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $732,587, approximately $413 per square foot. 4775 River Oaks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Linda H Deal
Bought by
Deal Billy M and Deal Bill M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Billy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $22,642 | $13,002 | $9,640 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $19,688 | $11,403 | $8,285 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $19,688 | $11,403 | $8,285 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $19,688 | $11,403 | $8,285 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,688 | $11,403 | $8,285 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $19,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $17,120 | $11,000 | $6,120 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $16,652 | $10,172 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map