4791 River Oaks Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,342,000
Highlights
- Waterfront
- 1 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Oakridge Elementary School Rated A
- Transitional Architecture
- Laundry Room
About This Home
As of May 2015Lake Wylie Waterfront! This beautiful home sits 1.26 acres with 178 feet of waterfront. Dock is in place and walks out to boat house and lovely lake views. Home sits on a wooded lot and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a spacious deck. No HOA, lots of room for parking RV and water fun crafts. Second detached garage provides space for work shop or additional parking. Come and enjoy lake life living!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 99x148x169x178x78x274
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Gregory C | $610,000 | -- | |
| Mehder Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Mehder Thomas C | $283,000 | -- | |
| Mehder Maryanita B | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Gregory C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehder Thomas C | $212,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Off Market | $610,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Sold | $610,000 | -6.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $28,743 | $14,596 | $14,147 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $24,993 | $11,000 | $13,993 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $24,993 | $11,000 | $13,993 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $23,776 | $11,000 | $12,776 |
| 2021 | -- | $23,776 | $11,000 | $12,776 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $23,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,061 | $34,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $16,540 | $10,000 | $6,540 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $30,990 | $19,500 | $11,490 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: P1094254
APN: 5730000051
- 3030 Foggy Hollow Ln
- 5158 Mill Creek Rd
- 481 May Green Dr
- 1727 Mineral Springs Rd
- 2678 Landing Pointe Dr
- 537 Channel Rd
- 269 Robinwood Ln
- 582 Harper Davis Rd
- 236 Robinwood Ln
- 2408 Napa Terrace
- 4608 Water Oak Dr
- 2491 Napa Terrace
- 1212 Englewood Dr
- 5191 State Road S-46-557
- 757 Little Bluestem Dr
- 2322 Tessa Trace
- 741 Little Bluestem Dr
- 2111 Lapalma Trace
- 729 Little Bluestem Dr
- 4353 Duck Haven Ln
- 4801 River Oaks Rd
- 4775 River Oaks Rd
- 4972 Mill Creek Rd
- 4761 River Oaks Rd
- 4813 River Oaks Rd
- 4986 Mill Creek Rd Unit 19
- 4960 Mill Creek Rd
- 4796 River Oaks Rd
- 5000 Mill Creek Rd Unit 18
- 4810 River Oaks Rd
- 4946 Mill Creek Rd
- 4825 River Oaks Rd
- 5014 Mill Creek Rd
- LOT 1 River Oaks Rd
- Lot 59 River Oaks Rd
- Lot 49 River Oaks Rd
- Lot 51 River Oaks Rd
- Lot 27 River Oaks Rd
- Lot 39 River Oaks Rd
- Lot 35 River Oaks Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.