47751 Blockhouse Point Place Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,176,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47751 Blockhouse Point Place, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $1,110,924, approximately $335 per square foot. 47751 Blockhouse Point Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Lowes Island Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Jordan At Cascades Inc
Bought by
Farquhar James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,500
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farquhar James B | $406,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farquhar James B | $359,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,434 | $1,047,730 | $254,700 | $793,030 |
| 2024 | $8,273 | $956,440 | $249,700 | $706,740 |
| 2023 | $7,367 | $841,890 | $244,700 | $597,190 |
| 2022 | $7,463 | $838,590 | $239,700 | $598,890 |
| 2021 | $7,421 | $757,200 | $219,100 | $538,100 |
| 2020 | $6,835 | $660,410 | $209,100 | $451,310 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $649,380 | $209,100 | $440,280 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $639,940 | $209,100 | $430,840 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $587,310 | $209,100 | $378,210 |
| 2016 | $6,821 | $595,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,713 | $382,370 | $0 | $382,370 |
| 2014 | $6,784 | $378,250 | $0 | $378,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map