47757 225th Ave Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $326,148
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47757 225th Ave, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $305,383, approximately $365 per square foot. 47757 225th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Minoletti Robert and Minoletti Gail
Bought by
Minoletti Robert and Ehrmantraut Shawnda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Zook Henry Henry
Bought by
Minoletti Robert Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minoletti Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Minoletti Robert Robert | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $331,100 | $58,000 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $352,000 | $58,000 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $284,400 | $58,000 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $251,800 | $50,400 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $253,300 | $80,400 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $222,100 | $74,600 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $237,700 | $79,200 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $193,300 | $72,800 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $144,000 | $67,500 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $146,300 | $70,900 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map