4776 E Addison Ave Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $475,520 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4776 E Addison Ave, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $504,380, approximately $192 per square foot. 4776 E Addison Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll
Bought by
Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,729,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,551,178
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$373,046,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Flagship Homes Llc
Bought by
Hooper Heath and Hooper Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,952
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Steffensen David
Bought by
Rfr Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,952
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Washington Trust Bank
Bought by
Gifford Grant R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Hooper Heath | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Flagship Homes Llc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Rfr Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gifford Grant R | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc | $477,729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Heath | $184,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $251,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $236,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $247,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $262,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $353,200 | $95,000 | $258,200 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $328,200 | $88,000 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $312,600 | $80,000 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $282,300 | $72,000 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $142,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $130,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $118,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $113,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map