4776 Paddock Crossing Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $497,298 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4776 Paddock Crossing, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $558,325, approximately $205 per square foot. 4776 Paddock Crossing is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Bought by
Shaw Jennifer and Shaw Dirk Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,336
Outstanding Balance
$277,803
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Jennifer | $354,298 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Jennifer | $320,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $127,550 | $28,040 | $99,510 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $127,550 | $28,040 | $99,510 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $127,550 | $28,040 | $99,510 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $103,430 | $22,750 | $80,680 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $103,430 | $22,750 | $80,680 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $104,270 | $22,750 | $81,520 |
| 2019 | $859 | $15,580 | $15,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map