4776 Sugar Maple Place Jacksonville, FL 32225
Gilmore-Beacon Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4776 Sugar Maple Place, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $509,552, approximately $217 per square foot. 4776 Sugar Maple Place is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Don Brewer Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Pantinakis Carlisle F and Pantinakis Byron C
Bought by
Sugar Maple Jax Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Pantinakis Carlisle F
Bought by
Pantinakis Carlisle F and Pantinakis Byron C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Peltz Paul J and Peltz April M
Bought by
Pantinakis Carlisle F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Maple Jax Llc | $125,000 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Pantinakis Carlisle F | $40,900 | Allstate Title Group Llc | |
| Pantinakis Carlisle F | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pantinakis Carlisle F | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,597 | $370,037 | $127,546 | $242,491 |
| 2025 | $6,047 | $338,188 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $361,554 | $105,000 | $256,554 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $339,130 | $90,000 | $249,130 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $307,504 | $80,000 | $227,504 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $230,989 | $70,000 | $160,989 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $224,816 | $70,000 | $154,816 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $224,268 | $50,000 | $174,268 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $213,889 | $40,000 | $173,889 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $206,378 | $40,000 | $166,378 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $184,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $167,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $158,376 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map